Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf

Adresse: Schaffelbadstraße 219, 8282 Bad Loipersdorf, Austria.
Telefon:338220000.
Webseite: sonnreich.at
Spezialitäten: Hotel, Day Spa, Spa, Restaurant, Wellnesshotel.
Bewertungen: Dieses Unternehmen hat 2482 Bewertungen auf Google My Business.
Durchschnittliche Meinung: 4.5/5.

Ort von Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf befindet sich in der Adresse: Schaffelbadstraße 219, 8282 Bad Loipersdorf, Österreich. Dieses luxusvoller Hotel und Spa befindet sich in einer idyllischen Umgebung und bietet ein wunderbares Erlebnis für Gäste, die Ruhe und Entspannung suchen.

Hauptdienstleistungen

  • Hotel: Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf bietet komfortable Zimmer und Suiten, die für einen erholsamen Aufenthalt ideal sind.
  • Day Spa: Das Spa- und Wellnesscenter bietet eine Vielzahl von Behandlungen und Programm, um den Körper und Geist zu erholen.
  • Spa: Die moderne Spa-Facilitäten laden Sie ein, sich aufzuwärmen, zu entspannen und den Körper zu erholen.
  • Restaurant: Das hoteleigene Restaurant zeichnet sich durch exzellente Küche und eine beeindruckende Auswahl an Speisen aus.
  • Wellnesshotel: Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf ist ein perfekter Ort für Gäste, die Wert auf Wellness und Erholung legen.

Standort und Zugang

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf befindet sich in der Schaffelbadstraße 219, in der malerischen Gemeinde Bad Loipersdorf in Österreich. Der nächste Bahnhof ist Loipersdorf-Eisbach, etwa 4,5 km vom Hotel entfernt. Gäste können auch die öffentlichen Verkehrsmittel oder ihr eigenes Auto nutzen, um den Standort zu erreichen.

Herausragende Merkmale

  • Modernes Design: Die elegante Architektur und das moderne Design des Hotels verleihen dem Sonnreich Loipersdorf einen einzigartigen Charme.
  • Sonnenaufgang-Pool: Der besondere Pool bietet eine beeindruckende Aussicht auf die umgebenen Natur und ist ein großartiger Ort, um die Sonne zu genießen.
  • Spa & Wellness-Offer: Die Vielzahl der Spa- und Wellness-Angebote, von Massagen bis hin zu Kosmetikbehandlungen, sorgt für eine vollständige Erholung und Entspannung.
  • Erlesenes Essen: Das hoteleigene Restaurant ist bekannt für seine exzellente Küche und die reiche Auswahl an Speisen, die lokale und internationale Gerichte umfassen.

Praktische Informationen

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf hat insgesamt 2482 Bewertungen auf Google My Business und eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,5 von 5 Sternen. Gäste loben besonders den komfortablen Room, die schöne Spa-Anlage, den langen Pool, das exzellente Service und Essen sowie den bezaubernden "Sunny", der Kater, der gerettet und im Hotel aushilft.

Häufig gestellte Fragen zu Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf

Wo befindet sich das Sonnreich Loipersdorf?

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf befindet sich in der Schaffelbadstraße 219, 8282 Bad Loipersdorf, Österreich.

Was bietet das Hotel?

Das Hotel bietet komfortable Zimmer, ein modernes Spa, ein Restaurant und eine Vielzahl von Wellness-Angeboten.

Wie kann ich das Hotel erreichen?

Das Hotel kann mit öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln oder eigenem Auto erreicht werden. Der nächste Bahnhof ist Loipersdorf-Eisbach, etwa 4,5 km vom Hotel entfernt.

Welche Bewertungen hat das Hotel?

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf hat insgesamt 2482 Bewertungen auf Google My Business und eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,5 von 5 Sternen.

Wie kann ich das Hotel buchen?

Sie können das Hotel über die Website sonnreich.at oder telefonisch unter 338220000 buchen.

Bewertungen von Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
Katalin E.
5/5

Room was very comfortable. Spa area is nice. The pool is super long. Service and food was really good. Sunny the cat was extremely cute. Very nice that he was rescued and has a great life now. We will consider coming back 🙂

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
martinasedlackova75

Travelling to Loipersdorf Therme last 15 years and never dissapointed. The hotel Sonnereich offers great rooms with balconies, nice restaurants with variety for breakfasts and dinners. Attentive staff. Bathrobe and towels for the spa. Direct connection by the indoor walkway to the Schaffelbad and therme. Absolutely recommend.

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
jl1201

Stayed at this hotel for two nights for an event. Parking is a catastrophe - we were only lucky to get a parking space because a car left upon our arrival. On the next day, we had to park at the side margin. Upon arrival we were greeted by a very friendly receptionist who checked us in and informed us about the facilities and that as hotel guests we have free access to the thermal spa. Our room was located on the ground floor and was spacious and the couch was already opened and prepared with bed sheets, blankets and pillows (I guess for kids). The lighting of the room wasn‘t enough - a light in the middle of the room would have been nice. The staff during dinner and breakfast were very polite and acommodating - and this definitely also applies to the staff at the thermal spa, who worked there on Saturday, Dec. 7, 2019. Unfortunately the receptionist of the hotel working in the morning hours of Dec. 7, 2019 (I’d love to name that person but will rather not do so) was very cheeky and unfriendly (I would’ve loved to call her out on her behaviour) when we asked her a few questions and asked her to book the free entrance to the thermal spa on our chips, which we wore on our wrists and also had the function of opening our door to the hotel room. Breakfast and dinner are served as buffet with an ok-ish/good variation of food. On our last day, upon check-out, we were shortly stuck in our room, because we couldn‘t remove the door lock (the chain got a bit tangled) and although we had a room at the ground floor, it was not possible to open the door to the balcony/terrace as an „escape“ alternative.We had to call the reception and ask if a technician could help us out and we again got a stupid answer from a receptionist (again, I will not say the name but she worked on Dec. 8, 2019 in the morning hours around 9am) saying that there was an operator‘s guide - and in such a rude tone. With two university degrees each we are capable of opening a door lock (since we‘ve used it the previous nights) but it‘s just that the chain got tangled. So we got the call that there is no technician at the hotel (what a service NOT) and we asked the receptionist for a screwdriver. Luckily they at least had that or else we would‘ve been doomed.

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
Camitza

Our stay in this hotel was one of the best. We felt spoiled and we enjoyed each moment spent here! The staff was very but very friendly! We were impressed by the positive atmosphere from here. The quality of the food was outstanding. All very fresh and tasting very well, plus a big variety . We loved to spend beautiful moments in the lobby which was really enjoyable (with live music in the evening). We felt the spirit of Christmas ! We had the best Christmas in a hotel! The activities for kids were also great. For us was a bit cold in the room, but maybe we are used with a bigger temperature :). The thermal baths are a bit confusing at first but once you find the way around you really can enjoy the thermal water and FUN Park. I highly recommend this hotel and for sure we'll come back .

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
parissimat

Sonnreich is a really nice hotel set in a stunning location, surrounded by hotels but somehow you wouldn't know because all views are green and lush and lovely. The lobby is absolutely beautiful, and the fire-pitch outside adds to a really nice evening environment. The bar is really elegant and cool, and the cocktails are stunning and delicious. The rooms are alright - could be a bit better to keep up with the lobby - however they are spacious. Bathrooms could have been a bit nicer (shower curtains instead of a glass separater, bathtub had some stains, but ok. Double beds are two matrasses pushed together which isn't the most comfortable. The breakfast buffet is amazing, and you can find everything your heart desires from salty to sweet options, and press your own breakfast juice. Dinner buffet is large and filled with options too, also many yummy vegetarian options available. Room service would have been nice, as a full day in the spas would be nice to top off with some easy room dining instead of getting dressed up and rushing to the restaurant. The pool is nice and large, and the hotels own spa very nice, with a lovely garden to relax in. Expected some cucumber water and tea, small snacks and those "classics" around the spa but ok, there were apples. The close and easy access to the Therme Loipersdorf, if booked, is very convenient. The staff of the hotel is very friendly, helpful and attentive. Moving around the whole weekend without having to carry keys and wallets (your key is a watchlike bracelet and everything you buy (food or drinks) while you are there gets booked onto this bracelet to pay in the end) was a delight. Great for a weekend away.

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
petrdymi

Das Sonnreich is a very nice hotel, visited here couple times before for a conference trip. Stayed always only 1 night which was too short. Nice big rooms, very clean, indoor swimming pool almost 40m long. The hotel is nicely placed in the Austrian nature. Very friedly staff. Looking forward to next visit!

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
josu90164

The hotel standard is very high, buffet food offering is very good at all times. Location is ideal for a quiet stay or to enjoy the adjacent fun park and therme facilities. The hotel lobby is really enjoyable (with live music in the evening) and they also offered a free aperitif. The hotel itself has its own hot and wet saunas, and swimming pool which are much less crowded that the large water park ones. The main therme and funpark can also be access discretely via a corridor behind reception on wearing your bathrobe. Thermal areas offer textile and non-textile option.

Das Sonnreich Loipersdorf - Bad Loipersdorf
גלעד ?. G. E.
4/5

We have been here for 2 nights at the appointment that was fully renovated and almost new. We enjoyed our stay and considering to come back again. The only downside is that it's a bit pricey and that you should have a long long walk to the swimming park. Also, you can skip dinner. It's ok, no more then that. By the way breakfast is amazing.

Sind Sie der Inhaber?

Schlagen Sie eine Änderung vor. Wir prüfen sie vor der Veröffentlichung.

Sind Sie der Inhaber?

Schlagen Sie eine Änderung vor. Wir prüfen sie vor der Veröffentlichung.